1. Short-term mobilities (7-10 calendar days) – up to €1,500
1. Medium-term mobilities (up to 5 weeks) - up to €3,500
2. Long-term mobilities (up to 12 weeks) - up to €5,000
Mobility projects can be implemented between June 2022 – June 2023 in the member states of the European Union, EU partner countries and other European countries.
Who can apply?
Artists or Cultural Professionals from all cultural sectors over the age of 18, who are citizens and have current legal resident status in Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Republic of Moldova or Ukraine, or are legal residents in EaP countries.
How to apply?
Applicants shall prepare an action plan with the budget for international mobility using the online application form and submit it via Goethe Application Portal (GAP).
Find out more about the opportunity in EU4Culture application guidelines for a mobility grant.
The deadline for the open call is April 8, 2022, at 18:00 (local time)
A mobility grant scheme aims to enhance intercultural dialogue and knowledge exchange of Artists and Cultural Professionals in the EaP partner countries, support their professional mobilities and create links between them to support international collaboration. In total, EU4Culture will announce six calls for mobility grants between the years 2022-2024 and up to 250 individual grants will be awarded.
The EU-funded project EU4Culture is implemented by Goethe-Institut (Lead), Czech Centers, Danish Cultural Institute, Institut Français de Géorgie.